Course Open

Winners of the Ashlin Cup. Presented in 1905 by G. C. Ashlin Esq.

 Year  Winner
1903 Miss Ashlin
1904  Miss R. Lane, Miss J.K. Murphy 
1905 Mrs. J.H. Walsh, Mrs. K. Martin 
1906 Miss B. Field, Mrs. J.X. Murphy, Mrs. F.G. Rambeaut
1907 Miss E. deMoleyns, Miss B. Field 
1908 Miss E.M. Jeffcott 
1909 Miss A.M. Field 
1910 Mrs. J. Pim 
1911 Miss A.M. Field 
1912 Miss N. Collolly 
1913 Miss D. Cox 
1914 Miss D. Cox 
1915 Miss E.M. Jeffcott 
1916 Miss E.M. Jeffcott 
1917  
1918  
1919 Mrs. F.G. Sharpe 
1920 Mrs. F.G. Sharpe 
1921 Mrs. D. Riddick 
1922 Mrs. H.A. Denton 
1923 Mrs. Jenkin 
1924 Mrs. C. Cruess Calaghan 
1925 Mrs. H.A. Denton 
1926 Mrs. N.M. Fry 
1927 Miss A.M. Cobbe 
1928 Mrs. G. Walker 
1929 Miss V. O'Mara 
1930 Mrs. M.A. Tallon 
1931 Miss S. Armstrong 
1932 Miss L. Tedcastle 
1933 Miss E. Byrne 
1934 Mrs. M.A. Tallon 
1935 Mrs. G. Walker 
1936  Eilis Ni Bhriain 
1937 Miss M. Twigg 
1938 Miss E. Dalton 
1939 Miss B. Sullivan 
1940 Miss J. Baird 
1941 Miss Violet O'Kelly 
1942 Miss J. Carroll 
1943 Mrs. L. Ross Todd 
1944 Miss B. Sullivan 
1945 Mrs. D. Towers 
1946 Mrs. J.P. O'Brien 
1947 Mrs. D. Towers 
1948 Mrs. A.J. Kilduff 
1949 Miss E. Dalton 
1950 Mrs. C. O'Brien 
1951 Mrs. C. Mangan 
1952 Mrs. K. Burke 
1953 Mrs. R.M. Saunders 
1954 Miss A. Blair White 
1955 Mrs. D. Richardson 
1956 Mrs. R.J. Tierney 
1957 Mrs. R.G. Large 
1958 Mrs. K. Burke 
1959 Mrs. D.J. O'Connor 
1960 Miss S. Miley 
1961 Oonagh Medcalf 
1962 Froggie Kennedy 
1963 Pat Waldron 
1964 Maura Brennan 
1965 Hazel Large 
1966 Pat Waldron 
1967 Angela Blair White 
1968 Angela Blair White 
1969 Audrey Hunter 
1970 Mary Campion 
1971 Bay Mulcahy 
1972 Pat Waldron 
1973 Mary Campion 
1974 Audrey Hunter
1975 Bay Mulcahy 
1976 Pat Waldron 
1977 Maeve O'Reilly 
1978 Hilary Kavanagh 
1979 Nessa Baker 
1980 Pat Waldron 
1981 Carmel Brady 
1982 Richella Caroll 
1983 Betty Kirwan 
1984 Betty Kirwan 
1985 Pat Waldron 
1986 Wendy Airey 
1987 Betty Kirwan 
1988 Hilary Kavanagh 
1989 Betty Kirwan 
1990 Wendy Airey 
1991 Wendy Airey 
1992 Pat Waldron 
1993 Pat Waldron 
1994 Yvonne Airey 
1995 Mary Cummins 
1996 Pauline Martin 
1997 Betty Kirwan 
1998 Betty Kirwan 
1999 Patricia Hayes 
2000 Emer Kirwan 
2001 Emer Kirwan 
2002 Lorraine Crighton 
2003 Emer Kirwan 
2004 Pauline Martin 
2005 Cathryn Towlson 
2006 Gena O'Connor 
2007 Pauline Martin 
2008 Hilary Murray 
2009 Brenda Sheehan 
2010 Claire Blake 
2011 Cathryn Towlson 
2012 Cathryn Towlson 
2013 Orla Fitzgerald 
2014 Melanie Allen 
2015 Emer Kirwan 
2016 Kay Sexton
2017 Emer Kirwan
2018  Cathryn Towlson
2019 Melanie Allen
2020