Course Open

Winners of the Lady Captain's Prize 1903 - 2016

 Year  Lady Captain  Winner
1903    
1904     
1905 Miss K. Martin  
1906 Mrs. J. X. Murphy  Miss Lane 
1907 Mrs. J. X. Murphy   
1908 Mrs. S.Martin Ashlin   
1909    
1910    
1911    
1912    
1913    
1914    
1915    
1916    
1917    
1918    
1919 Miss E. Larminie  
1920 Mrs. A.H. Tyler   
1921 Mrs. M. Harris   
1922 Mrs. J.M. Mitchell   
1923 Mrs. H.P. Mayne  
1924 Mrs. A.H. Tyler   
1925 Mrs. L. Egan  
1926 Mrs. D. Riddick   
1927 Mrs. Cruess Callaghan   
1928 Mrs. H.R. Maunsell   
1929 Mrs. J.A. Carey  Miss Cobbe
1930 Mrs. G. McCormick   
1931 Miss D. Tyson   
1932 Mrs. K.M. Knapp   
1933 Miss D. Ross   
1934 Mrs. G. Walker  Miss O'Brien 
1935 Mrs. R.A. Ross Todd   
1936  Mrs. E.R. Miller   
1937 Miss M. Twigg   
1938 Mrs. J.P. Tallon   
1939 Miss S.M. Armstrong   
1940 Mrs. H.E. Richardson  Miss Clancy-Gore 
1941 Mrs. B. Brady  Miss Clancy-Gore  
1942 Miss A. Halpin   
1943 Miss L. O'Grady   
1944 Miss M.E. Kingston   
1945 Mrs. J.E. Barrett   
1946 Mrs. D.C. Towers   
1947 Mrs. J.P. O'Brien   
1948 Miss L.M. Chapman   
1949 Miss N. Dalton  May Pim 
1950 Mrs. G. Robinson   
1951 Miss E. Dalton   
1952 Miss S. Ashlin   
1953 Mrs. R.M. Saunders   
1954 Mrs. C. Norman   
1955 Mrs. C. Mangan   
1956 Mrs. K. Burke   
1957 Mrs. J.G. Irvine   
1958 Mrs. E.D. Fleming  Hazel Large 
1959 Mrs. A.C. Wagstaff   
1960 Mrs. D.J. O'Connor   
1961 Mrs. J.A. McIntyre  Pat Waldron
1962 Mrs. J.R.L.D. Brett   
1963 Mrs. R. Crighton  Froggie Kennedy 
1964 Mrs. M. Collins  Pauline Martin 
1965 Mrs. D. Richardson  Germaine Cresswell 
1966 Mrs. D.P. O'Herlihy  Maura Brennan 
1967 Mrs. R.S. Cresswell  Margaret Robinson 
1968 Mrs. T.A. Mulcahy  Alison Carter 
1969 Mrs. R.J. Tierney  A. O'Rourke 
1970 Mrs. R.G. Large  N. Guy 
1971 Mrs. P.J. Brennan  Nuala Jordan 
1972 Miss A.D. Blair White  Doris Kenny 
1973 Mrs. M. Baker  May Fleming 
1974 Mrs. E.F. Duke  Emer McCarron 
1975 Miss C. Smith  Maeve Davitt Lyons 
1976 Miss P. Waldron  Angela Lyons 
1977 Miss O. Medcalf  Zita O'Hare 
1978 Mrs. H.N. Robinson  Carmel Brady 
1979 Mrs. B.J. McGrath  Froggie Kennedy 
1980 Mrs. G.H. Crawford  Valerie Hand 
1981 Miss M. Campion  Zita O'Hare 
1982 Mrs. N.P. Maguire  Susan Norman 
1983 Mrs. G.W. Kennedy  Valerie Hand 
1984 Mrs. R.P.G. Carter  Aileen O'Keeffe 
1985 Mrs. R.B. Airey  Roisin Knight 
1986 Mrs. L. McKee  Jenny Blake 
1987 Carmel Brady  Eilis Buckley 
1988 Zita O'Hare  Aileen O'Keeffe 
1989 Mrs. E. Crighton Kirwan  Noreen O'Connor 
1990 Mrs. A.V. Hunter  Yvonne Airey 
1991 Mrs. C. O'Brien Roisin Knight 
1992 Mrs. N. Jordan  L. Crighton-Callan 
1993 Mrs. M.W. Clarke  Emer Kirwan 
1994 Mrs. H. Jordan  Katherine Martin 
1995 Mrs. M. Cummins  Yvonne Airey 
1996 Mrs. H. Kavanagh  L. Crighton-Callan 
1997 Miss P. Martin  Mary Byrnes 
1998 Mrs. V. Hand  Elaine Purcell 
1999 Mrs. M. Blackstock  Evelyn Doyle 
2000 Terry Kirwan  Mary Cummins 
2001 Una Grogan  Anne Waldron 
2002 Edi Varian  Miriam McCullagh 
2003 Imelda Bardon  Sheila Barrett 
2004 Terry Purcell Green  Tina Twohig 
2005 Clodagh Kinsella  Tilly McMeel 
2006 Kate Smyth  Eithne Smith 
2007 Vonnie McLoughlin  Emer Kirwan 
2008 Maeve Davitt  Cathryn Brady 
2009 Brenda Sheehan  Saundra Waldron 
2010 Ann Austin  Aisling Sherin 
2011 Grainne O'Donovan  Melanie Allen 
2012 Anne Waldron  Maria Lamont 
2013 Teresa Connaughton  Mieke Mc Namara 
2014 Emer Kirwan  Mieke Mc Namara 
2015 Carolyn McGovern  Roisin Vard 
2016 Claire Blake  Darina Heavey 
2017 Aisling Sherin Saundra Waldron 
2018 Keara McAndrew  Kathy Morgan
2019 Miriam McCullagh Kathy Morgan